Teilnehmerliste: (Sortiert nach Startrangliste)
Sta Teilnehmer Titel ELO NWZ Attr Verein/Ort Land Geburt FideKenn. Info1
1. Meijers,Viesturs GM 2472 2487   ESV Nickelhütte Aue LAT 1967 11600314  
2. Pap,Misa GM 2491 2475   SC Hansa Dortmund SRB 1979 921610  
3. Prusikin,Michael GM 2517 2436   BCA Augsburg GER 1978 4642325  
4. Milov,Leonid GM 2444 2434   SC NT Nürnberg GER 1966 14101068  
5. Womacka,Mathias GM 2436 2421   SK Schwäbisch Hall GER 1966 4611390  
6. Sergeev,Vladimir GM 2418 2411   SK Bregenz UKR 1964 14101076  
7. Pirrot,Dieter IM 2371 2339   SV Hofheim GER 1964 4601157  
8. Hausner,Ivan IM 2363 2311   SC Bayerwald CZE 1952 300110  
9. Ehmann,Thilo FM 2294 2291   SF Sasbach GER 1999 12940968  
10. Hopman,Pieter FM 2331 2280   SV Wattenscheid NED 1972 1005669  
11. Babiy,Olga WGM 2388 2275 W Münchener SC UKR 1989 14117258  
12. Reis,Gerhard   2185 2214   SW Nürnberg Süd GER 1956 4615883  
13. Miesbauer,Jan   2186 2185   SC Bayerwald CZE 2001 367222  
14. Bensch,Patrick FM 2177 2168   SC Rottal-Inn GER 1968 4617401  
15. Schelle,Artur   2190 2164   SC Tarr München GER 1960 4644506  
16. Knechtel,Roland FM 2235 2155   SV Röhrnbach GER 1965 4627768  
17. Friedel,Marcus   2188 2138   SK Ettlingen GER 1983 4688708  
18. Comes,Bruno   2169 2135   SC Wittlich GER 1966 24678961  
19. Schunk,Thomas FM 2152 2114   SG Leipzig GER 1968 4618750  
20. Terhorst,Jochen   2164 2110   SC Wittlich GER 1963 4608097  
21. Fauth,Dietmar,Dr.   2162 2103   Münchener SC GER 1951 4629795  
22. Herbold,Manfred CM 2170 2077   SF Steinsfurt GER 1966 4682882  
23. Medunova,Vera WIM 2103 2064 W SK Rothenburg CZE 1965 315141  
24. Krastev,Alexander   2071 2043   Biebertaler SF GER 2005 12989983  
25. Schmidt,Olaf   2120 2039   SK Rochade Augsburg GER 1963 4649630  
26. Zepke,Armin   2120 2038   SC Bayerwald GER 1971 24678465  
27. Schwenkreis,Thomas   2102 2031   SV Oberursel GER 1942 24610461  
28. Kottmair,Toni   2176 2026   SK Königsbrunn GER 1969 4630033  
29. Schnicke,Robert CM 2151 2025   TV Winnweiler GER 1955 4602200  
30. Fuchs,Michael   2096 2018   DJK SF Haselbach GER 1954 4693949  
31. Frank,Bjoern   2125 2013   SF Friedrichshagen GER 1964 4601866  
32. Palmi,Herbert   2098 2012   SC Bayerwald GER 1962 4679539  
33. Azimi,Reza   2032 2010   Münchener SC GER 1968 4668545  
34. Richter,Gerald   2055 2010   Siegener SV BEL 1952 200549  
35. Beulertz,Stefan,Dr.   2025 1999 * SC Werl 1981 MLT 1960 5600740  
36. Hoffmann,Sebastian   1865 1990   SC NT Nürnberg GER 2000 12954535  
37. Kolb,Wolfgang   2063 1990   SK Königsbrunn GER 1974 4678710  
38. Villani,Cristian   1993 1980   SK Durlach GER 1975 24635898  
39. Kneutgen,Alexander   2012 1977   SG Niederkassel GER 1961 4637364  
40. Osthoff,Michael   2109 1973   Münchener SC GER 1971 4679288  
41. Gower,Sam   2108 1971 M SU München ENG 1988 447056  
42. Kasueschke,Lars   1916 1959   SG Schwäbisch Gmünd GER 2000 12939510  
43. Schleich,Theodor,Dr.   1966 1943   Münchener SC GER 1947 24615218  
44. Wolff,Peter   1967 1938   VSG Offenbach GER 1964 4655613  
45. Schultes,Christoph,Dr.   1991 1936   SK Landau-Dingolfing GER 1979 12905674  
46. Stinka,Jakub     1923   SC Bayerwald CZE 2003 391662  
47. Mattes,Heinz,Dr.   1913 1909   Münchener SC GER 1951 24623750  
48. Wacker,Felix   1900 1906   SC Lambsheim GER 1999 12953040  
49. Strangmueller,Andreas   2008 1896   SK Landshut GER 1969 1270212  
50. Uneken,Bert   1884     s.v. Leusden NED 1957 1031260  
51. Matous,Rudolf   1883   M Sokol Hostivice CZE 1953 347809  
52. Bettman,Jan   1870   M Moira-Domtoren NED 1955 1015486  
53. Grabmeier,Johannes,Pro   1955 1863   SV Deggendorf GER 1956 12912549  
54. Reuter,Roland   1960 1861   SK Schwabach GER 1966 4610300  
55. Hrdina,Karl   1858     SV Mödling AUT 1948 1613391  
56. Neis,Christian   1914 1854   SK Töging GER 1968 24680575  
57. Grund,Sebastian   1898 1838   MTV Saalfeld GER 2004 12988626  
58. Schäfer,Lutz   1963 1833   SV Vimbuch GER 1949 24604216  
59. Simacek,Vaclav   1830     ŠK Sokol Klatovy CZE 1969 338338  
60. Ries,Berthold   1946 1828   SU Ebersberg-Grafing GER 1950 4657691  
61. Ilic,Andreas   1969 1823   Blinden SC München GER 1963 4642708  
62. Wacker,Andreas   1821 1823   SC Lambsheim GER 2001 12953083  
63. Schützhold,Frank   1891 1822   SC Naunhof GER 1949 4624980  
64. Bauer,Werner   1888 1817   SV WB Allianz München GER 1959 24698059  
65. Johanssen,Torsten   1912 1810   Hamburger SG GER 1961 4688295  
66. Tuna,Baytun   1806     Nicosia chess club TUR 1970 6335187  
67. Arca,Ekin   1795     Nicosia chess club TUR 1983 5901227  
68. Stensholt,Sigvat   1794     Sevland NOR 1982 1515225  
69. Van Hoorebeke,Jimmy   1790     Sk Mannheim 1945 BEL 1973 222224  
70. Schmitz,Tim   1838 1785   SC Sendling GER 1968 1270221  
71. Huber,Florian   1857 1782   SK Landau-Dingolfing GER 1994 12942596  
72. Post,Thomas   1999 1782   SK Markt Schwaben GER 1963 24611280  
73. Serhun,Haluk Ramon   1779     Nicosia chess club TUR 1971 6318983  
74. Malditz,Dieter     1777   SK Ludwigshafen GER 1953 16244028  
75. Desoye,Gernot   1776     Schachfreunde Graz AUT 1954 1621793  
76. Raskin,Tal   1773     Rishon Le-Zion ISR 1999 2813807  
77. Meckel,Helmut   1812 1768   SG Solingen GER 1941 12966029  
78. Kucuk, Dogukan   1764     Nicosia chess club TUR 2001 6351840  
79. Gorbunov,Artemiy   1756     SK Aurora CZE 2001 24182036  
80. Bergmann,Reiner   1823 1701   SC Bayerwald GER 1983 12958514  
81. Kiwitz,Henri   1721 1696   SV Unser Fritz GER 2001 12952397  
82. Neumann,Lutz   1830 1695   BSV Ehrenfriedersdorf GER 1968 12911097  
83. Glaser,Max   1679 1690   SC Furth Waldmünchen GER 2002 16210271  
84. Engelmann,Chris   1719 1668   SV Unser Fritz GER 1998 12919241  
85. Kiracoglu,Nejat   1663     Nicosia chess club TUR 1989 6320465  
86. Nusser-Wehlan,Hans,Dr.     1651   Münchener SC GER 1950 16226399  
87. Schleime,Franz-Josef   1696 1644   SF Lennestadt-Meggen GER 1961 24641740  
88. Brassat,Jürgen   1842 1631   DJK-Regensburg Nord GER 1959 24626031  
89. Kissel,Ralf   1699 1626   SK Ludwigshafen GER 1970 24629871  
90. Staudinger,Simon   1725 1623   SC Sonnen GER 1994 12992410  
91. Lottring,Dieter   1678 1621   SK Schwabach GER 1940 12954500  
92. Gorbunov,Alexander   1620       RUS 1998 24182028  
93. Kronschnabl,Matthias   1694 1592   SC Bayerwald GER 1991 12988227  
94. Fuchs,Florian   1693 1583   DJK SF Haselbach GER 2007 16213351  
95. Krause,Helmut   1651 1570   SK Freilassing GER 1959 16219490  
96. Hartel,Sandro   1530 1564   SC Bendorf GER 2000 12984752  
97. Krause,Marc   1472 1557   SC Empor Potsdam GER 2004 12985724  
98. Kelemen,Norbert   1683 1539   SC Weiße Dame Ulm GER 1952 1271129  
99. Hüttinger,Siegfried   1493 1521   SC Königsspringer Alzen GER 1950 12959200  
100 Schoppe,Gottfried   1580 1508   SK Caissa Rahlstedt GER 1956 12921840  
101 Gorbunov,Kirill     1500     RUS 1972 34141216  
102 Rösch,David   1806 1486   SC Bayerwald GER 1991 12988235  
103 Gehrke,Jakob   1352 1464   TV Tegernsee GER 2003 12993905  
104 Thullen,Andre   1568 1455   SV Urmitz GER 2000 12972398  
105 Hoffmann,Steffen   1465 1444   SC NT Nürnberg GER 1966 12954578  
106 Krejci,Vera Marie   1436   W SV Mödling AUT 2008 1651935  
107 Steppuhn,Simone   1532 1386 W Brühler SK GER 1967 12938947  
108 Weis,Hans-Jürgen   1555 1307   Bille SC GER 1956 24661392  
109 Handschuh,Felix     1284   FC Ergolding GER 2005 12997447  
110 Rösch,Felix   1424 1279   SV Urmitz GER 2003 12972363  
111 Yildirim, Kemal     1250   Nicosia chess club TUR 2006 44577702  
112 Bartels, Vladimir     1250   SC Purmerend NED 2005 1059602  
113 Sakalli, Ada     1250   Nicosia chess club TUR 2007 44539916  
114 Gädt,Mario   1528 1200 * SC Seehotel Binz-Therme GER 1967 12970352  
115 Gehrke,Korbinian   1265 1176   TV Tegernsee GER 2006 12993913  
116 Wudi,Tobias   1424 1167   SC Bayerwald GER 2001 16226984  
117 Sakalli,Can   1151     Nicosia chess club TUR 2003 6380310  
118 Schlögl,Andreas     1034   SC Beilngries GER 1971 16209397  
119 Görl,Peter   1346 1032   SC Bayerwald GER 1972 16209117  
120 Bartels, Christian         SC Purmerend NED 1971 1059645